Is Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat concentrate
- natural flavor
oat concentrate
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter Swirl: (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Choco Flakes: (coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Soy.
Check Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


