Is Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter Swirl: (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Choco Flakes: (coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Soy.
Check Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


