Is Simple Truth Pineapple Habanero Flavored Almonds Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Almonds, Pineapple Chili Habanero Seasoning (sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spice, Vinegar Powder, Potato Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor), High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil. Contains: Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Pineapple Habanero Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Pineapple Habanero Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


