Is Simple Truth Plant-Based Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Light Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose), Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Okara Flour, Garbanzo Bean Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Powder (dextrose, Vanilla Beans), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda. Contains Soy.
Check Simple Truth Plant-Based Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Plant-Based Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetNutty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


