Is Simple Truth Plant-Based Non-Dairy Mozzarella Style Shreds Oat Free?

Description
Simple Truth is a plant-based non-dairy mozzarella style shreds. It is a vegan cheese alternative that is soy-free. Some refrigerated items, including the Simple Truth mozzarella style shreds, have a short shelf life. There is no information provided about what people say about the product or any additional product details.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simple Truth is a plant-based non-dairy mozzarella style shreds. It is a vegan cheese alternative that is soy-free. Some refrigerated items, including the Simple Truth mozzarella style shreds, have a short shelf life. There is no information provided about what people say about the product or any additional product details.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Coconut Oil, Pea Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Fava Bean Protein, Turmeric and Annatto Extracts (Color).
Check Simple Truth Plant-Based Non-Dairy Mozzarella Style Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Plant-Based Non-Dairy Mozzarella Style Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Simple Truth Plant-Based Non-Dairy Mozzarella Style Shreds is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


