Is Simple Truth Plant Based Protein Powder Blend Greens Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPINACH POWDER, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, KALE POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, BACILLUS SUBTILIS (CONTAINS RICE DEXTRIN).
Check Simple Truth Plant Based Protein Powder Blend Greens Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Plant Based Protein Powder Blend Greens Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


