Is Simple Truth Plant Based Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- propylene glycol alginate
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, distilled vinegar, maltodextrin, salt, less than 2% of dried onion, corn starch, dried garlic, acacia gum, phosphoric acid, sugar, spices, ground mustard, dried bell pepper, propylene glycol alginate, yeast extract (yeast extract, maltodextrin), xanthan gum, cultured dextrose.
Check Simple Truth Plant Based Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Plant Based Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


