Is Simple Truth™ Polish Pork Kielbasa Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This sausage has a smoky, mildly spiced flavor and a firm snap with a coarse, moist interior. Commonly grilled, pan‑fried, sliced for sandwiches, or added to stews and casseroles, reviewers note consistent taste and versatility; some mention satisfying texture while a few report it can be slightly salty for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork , Water . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Sea Salt , Honey , Evaporated Cane Syrup , Pepper , Spice Extractive , Vinegar , Celery Juice Powder , Lactic Acid Starter Culture ( Not , from : Milk ) .

Check Simple Truth™ Polish Pork Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Polish Pork Kielbasa is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichCooking
Lactose Free? Simple Truth™ Polish Pork Kielbasa | Spoonful