Is Simple Truth Protein Brownie Mix Chocolate Fudge Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Simple Truth Protein Brownie Mix Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Protein Brownie Mix Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Powder


