Is Simple Truth Protein Brownie Mix Chocolate Fudge Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat protein isolate
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Simple Truth Protein Brownie Mix Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking