This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Simple Truth Protein Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Low Fat Soft, Small Curd Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Skim Milk, Cultured Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.

Check Simple Truth Protein Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Low Fat Soft, Small Curd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Simple Truth Protein Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Low Fat Soft, Small Curd | Spoonful