Is Simple Truth Quark! Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cream natural flavors
cream natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Malic Acid, Natural Vanilla Beans : Contains The Following Live Cultures: L Lactis Cremoris, L Lactis, Lactis, S Thermophilus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L Casei, L Paracasei, L Rhamnosus. Contains: Milk.
Check Simple Truth Quark! Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Quark! Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


