Is Simple Truth® Roasted Almonds Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt Contains: Almonds Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Simple Truth® Roasted Almonds Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Roasted Almonds Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Roasted Almonds Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz is available at 7 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


