Is Simple Truth Sea Salt & Pepper Rice & Almond Thin Crackers, Sea Salt & Pepper Vegetarian?

Description
Light, very thin crackers offer a crisp, delicate crunch with a mild savory seasoning balanced between bright, piquant notes and a subtle mineral finish. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, or light toppings; reviewers note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and occasional breakage during shipping, with generally positive feedback.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, very thin crackers offer a crisp, delicate crunch with a mild savory seasoning balanced between bright, piquant notes and a subtle mineral finish. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, or light toppings; reviewers note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and occasional breakage during shipping, with generally positive feedback.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, ALMOND MEAL, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT AND PEPPER SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, QUINOA, NATURAL FLAVOR (SESAME).
Check Simple Truth Sea Salt & Pepper Rice & Almond Thin Crackers, Sea Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Sea Salt & Pepper Rice & Almond Thin Crackers, Sea Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


