Is Simple Truth™ Sea Salt Roasted Deluxe Mixed Nuts Peanut Free?

Description
Savory roasted flavor with a notable crunch and firm bite, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party bowl addition, or topping for salads and oatmeal. Reviewers frequently cite consistent freshness, satisfying texture, balanced seasoning, and convenient packaging; some also report occasional broken pieces or uneven roasting in some packages overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory roasted flavor with a notable crunch and firm bite, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party bowl addition, or topping for salads and oatmeal. Reviewers frequently cite consistent freshness, satisfying texture, balanced seasoning, and convenient packaging; some also report occasional broken pieces or uneven roasting in some packages overall.
Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Filberts, Sea Salt. Contains: Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts.processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Simple Truth™ Sea Salt Roasted Deluxe Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Sea Salt Roasted Deluxe Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Sea Salt Roasted Deluxe Mixed Nuts is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


