Is Simple Truth™ Sea Salt Roasted Peanuts Pouch Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check Simple Truth™ Sea Salt Roasted Peanuts Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Sea Salt Roasted Peanuts Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Sea Salt Roasted Peanuts Pouch is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


