Is Simple Truth Sea Salt Roasted Pecans, Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED SOY BEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check Simple Truth Sea Salt Roasted Pecans, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Sea Salt Roasted Pecans, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


