This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Simple Truth Sesame Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder And Turmeric (color) Contains Wheat and Sesame.

Check Simple Truth Sesame Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Simple Truth Sesame Sticks | Spoonful