No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Simple Truth Sesame Sticks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder And Turmeric (color) Contains Wheat and Sesame.

Check Simple Truth Sesame Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Simple Truth Sesame Sticks | Spoonful