Is Simple Truth™ Slivered Blanched Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- slivered almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched And Slivered Almonds
Check Simple Truth™ Slivered Blanched Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Slivered Blanched Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Slivered Blanched Almonds is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Flake


