Is Simple Truth Sundried Tomato Rice & Almond Thin Crackers 99g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin crackers offer a light, crisp texture with a savory, slightly tangy and mildly nutty flavor profile. Reviewers note dependable crunch and delicate breakability, praising use with spreads, dips, soups, or as a portable snack. Common comments mention consistent seasoning and occasional minor crumbling during transit and inside some boxes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Almond Meal, Potato Starch, Seasoning (tomato Powder [including Sundried Tomato Powder], Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Paprika, Onion Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Dehydrated Parsley, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Sunflower Oil, Calcium Silicate), Sunflower Oil, Quinoa, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Sundried Tomato Rice & Almond Thin Crackers 99g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich