Is Simple Truth Sweet Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Simple Truth Sweet Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Sweet Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


