Is Simple Truth™ Traditional Pork Sausage Links Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spice, Spice Extract, Dried Bell Peppers, Sugar, Natural Flavor (Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract), In A Calcium Alginate Casing
Check Simple Truth™ Traditional Pork Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Traditional Pork Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchGrillingMeal Prep


