Is Simple Truth™ Traditional Pork Sausage Roll Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork, water, salt, spice, spice extract, dried bell peppers, sugar, natural flavor
Check Simple Truth™ Traditional Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Traditional Pork Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


