Is Simple Truth Tree Cheese Omelet Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt, Annatto [for Color]), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Parsley Flakes, Ground Nutmeg. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Simple Truth Tree Cheese Omelet Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Tree Cheese Omelet Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


