Is Simple Truth™ Uncured Beef Hot Dogs Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, slightly smoky flavor with a tender yet firm bite and a mild casing snap. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, boiled, or broiled and served in buns, on platters, or chopped into salads and casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and quick cooking, with occasional comments about size variability and packaging differences noted.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly smoky flavor with a tender yet firm bite and a mild casing snap. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, boiled, or broiled and served in buns, on platters, or chopped into salads and casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and quick cooking, with occasional comments about size variability and packaging differences noted.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Spices. Flavorings, Paprika, Celery Powder, Cane Sugar.
Check Simple Truth™ Uncured Beef Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Uncured Beef Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Uncured Beef Hot Dogs is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


