Is Simple Truth™ Vapor Distilled Water with Electrolytes 24-16.9 fl oz Bottles Vegetarian?

Ingredients
vapor distilled water, calcium chloride, magnesium chloride, potassium bicarbonate
Check Simple Truth™ Vapor Distilled Water with Electrolytes 24-16.9 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Vapor Distilled Water with Electrolytes 24-16.9 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
smartwater vapor distilled premium water, 1 liter, bottle
Glaceau Smartwater Vapor Distilled and Electrolytes Added Water, 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Vapor Distilled Water with Electrolytes 24-16.9 fl oz Bottles is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


