Is Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Sea Salt Caramel Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured dairy solids
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- greek frozen yogurt base
cultured dairy solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk , Sugar , Skim Milk , Greek Frozen Yogurt Base ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Cultured Dairy Solids [ Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Powder . Nonfat Dry Milk , Natural Flavor ] , Milk Protein Concentrate , Sodium Citrate , Natural Flavors ) , Cream . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Natural Flavors , Corn Syrup . Sunflower Lecithin , Coconut Oil , Water , Sea Salt , Baking Soda , Salt , Pectin , Soy Lecithin , Citric Acid , Carob Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Caramel Color .
Check Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Sea Salt Caramel Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Sea Salt Caramel Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Sea Salt Caramel Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


