Is Simple Truthu00AE Women's Gummy Multi-Vitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Colors Added (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Annatto, Maqui Berry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax.
Check Simple Truthu00AE Women's Gummy Multi-Vitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truthu00AE Women's Gummy Multi-Vitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


