Is Simple Waterboost 5-Minute Reset Hydrogel Sheet Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- saccharide isomerate
- caprylyl glycol
- dipropylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- glycerin
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, dipropylene glycol, chondrus crispus powder, adenosine, butylene glycol, caprylyl glycol, cellulose gum, ceratonia siliqua gum, chlorella vulgaris extract, chlorphenesin, citric acid, dextrin, disodium edta, ethyl hexanediol, ethylhexylglycerin, glucomannan, hydroxyacetophenone, hydroxyethyl urea, niacinamide, panthenol, phenoxyethanol, potassium chloride, saccharide isomerate, sodium citrate, tremella fuciformis extract, xanthan gum
Check Simple Waterboost 5-Minute Reset Hydrogel Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Waterboost 5-Minute Reset Hydrogel Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Simple Waterboost 5-Minute Reset Hydrogel Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


