Is Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322 from soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Thickener (1442, Beverage Whitener [glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471, 481), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Flavour], Croutons (10%) (wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract), Dried Vegetables (5%) [sweet Com (60%), Onion Powder], Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavours (contains Wheat, Soy), Mineral Salt (508), Yeast Extract, Dried Chives, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Colours (160a, 100) (contains Wheat, Soy, Contains 10% Croutons And 3% Corn. Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


