Is Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk
- 160a
- 635
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- +3 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Thickener (1442, Beverage Whitener [glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471, 481), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Flavour], Croutons (10%) (wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract), Dried Vegetables (5%) [sweet Com (60%), Onion Powder], Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavours (contains Wheat, Soy), Mineral Salt (508), Yeast Extract, Dried Chives, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Colours (160a, 100) (contains Wheat, Soy, Contains 10% Croutons And 3% Corn. Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


