Is Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 635
- 160a
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- +3 more
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Thickener (1442, Beverage Whitener [glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471, 481), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Flavour], Croutons (10%) (wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract), Dried Vegetables (5%) [sweet Com (60%), Onion Powder], Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavours (contains Wheat, Soy), Mineral Salt (508), Yeast Extract, Dried Chives, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Colours (160a, 100) (contains Wheat, Soy, Contains 10% Croutons And 3% Corn. Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


