Is Simplee Crowd Pleaser Sour Cream & Chives Pasta & Sauce Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream & chives

sour cream & chives

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream & Chives, Salmon Fillets.

Check Simplee Crowd Pleaser Sour Cream & Chives Pasta & Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Simplee Crowd Pleaser Sour Cream & Chives Pasta & Sauce Mix | Spoonful