Is Simplee Instant Cup Chicken Flavoured Noodles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles [wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Stabilisers (500, 501)], Flavour Sachet (salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein [soy, Natural Color (150d)], Flavour (soy, Wheat), Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Herbs, Spices, Natural Colour (150a), Vegetable Sachet (dried Carrot, Dried Corn, Dried Peas). Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Crustacea, Egg, Fish, Milk, Sesame.
Check Simplee Instant Cup Chicken Flavoured Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplee Instant Cup Chicken Flavoured Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


