Is Simplee Instant Cup Chicken Flavoured Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles [wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Stabilisers (500, 501)], Flavour Sachet (salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein [soy, Natural Color (150d)], Flavour (soy, Wheat), Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Herbs, Spices, Natural Colour (150a), Vegetable Sachet (dried Carrot, Dried Corn, Dried Peas). Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Crustacea, Egg, Fish, Milk, Sesame.
Check Simplee Instant Cup Chicken Flavoured Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplee Instant Cup Chicken Flavoured Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


