Is SimpleMill Organic Seed Flour Crackers Garlic & Herb Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic seed & seed flour blend

organic seed & seed flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin crackers with a pronounced garlic and herb flavor, offering a firm, brittle texture suited for scooping dips or pairing with cheeses and spreads. Reviewers commonly note robust savory seasoning, crunch, and versatility for snacking or entertaining, while occasional comments mention breakage or uneven flavor intensity and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Seed & Seed Flour Blend (sunflower*, pumpkin*, flax*), Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spice Blend (basil*, rosemary*, oregano*, white pepper*) Organic Carrots, Organic Onion, Organic Rosemary Extract (for freshness), Organic Garlic Oil, *Organic.

Check SimpleMill Organic Seed Flour Crackers Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SimpleMill Organic Seed Flour Crackers Garlic & Herb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich