No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Simplu Nature Organic Greek Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis,. Contains: Milk.

Check Simplu Nature Organic Greek Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Simplu Nature Organic Greek Plain | Spoonful