Is Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque -- 3.5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque 35 oz are made from real quinoa flour and have a light dusting of sea salt. These gluten-free chips are loved for their flavor. However, some people find them too salty. Overall, these chips provide a tasty and gluten-free snacking option for those who enjoy the unique flavor of quinoa.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque 35 oz are made from real quinoa flour and have a light dusting of sea salt. These gluten-free chips are loved for their flavor. However, some people find them too salty. Overall, these chips provide a tasty and gluten-free snacking option for those who enjoy the unique flavor of quinoa.
Ingredients
Quinoa Flour, Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Corn (Starch, Flour), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Tomato, Chili Pepper, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid.
Check Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque -- 3.5 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


