Is Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque -- 3.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque 35 oz are made from real quinoa flour and have a light dusting of sea salt. These gluten-free chips are loved for their flavor. However, some people find them too salty. Overall, these chips provide a tasty and gluten-free snacking option for those who enjoy the unique flavor of quinoa.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa Flour, Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Corn (Starch, Flour), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Tomato, Chili Pepper, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid.

Check Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Barbeque -- 3.5 oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerRalphsThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping