Is Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skim milk
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cream
- organic sour cream powder
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa Flour, Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Corn (Starch, Flour), Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Potassium Chloride Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Parsley.
Check Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


