Is Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa Flour, Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Corn (Starch, Flour), Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Potassium Chloride Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Parsley.
Check Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


