Is Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 46 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk is a 46 fl oz product that offers a natural and simple option for almond milk enthusiasts. It contains only simple ingredients and does not include gums, thickeners, or artificial flavors. The almond milk is non-GMO and provides 50-100 calories per 8 oz serving. People appreciate the flavor of Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk, and some find the bottle to be thick. Overall, this product offers a nutritious and flavorful choice for individuals seeking a delicious almond milk option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk is a 46 fl oz product that offers a natural and simple option for almond milk enthusiasts. It contains only simple ingredients and does not include gums, thickeners, or artificial flavors. The almond milk is non-GMO and provides 50-100 calories per 8 oz serving. People appreciate the flavor of Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk, and some find the bottle to be thick. Overall, this product offers a nutritious and flavorful choice for individuals seeking a delicious almond milk option.
Ingredients
almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), cane sugar, natural flavors, sea salt, vanilla extract
Check Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 46 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 46 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 46 fl oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


