Is Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Onion, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Soybean Oil, Red Curry Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Kaffir Lime, Pepper), Sea Salt, Lemon, Curry Powder (Including Turmeric, Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Vanilla), Garlic, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidulant), Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Packet: Carrot And Green Onion, Contains Soy, Milk, Shrimp

Check Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoStir Fry