Is Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- lactic acid
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Onion, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Soybean Oil, Red Curry Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Kaffir Lime, Pepper), Sea Salt, Lemon, Curry Powder (Including Turmeric, Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Vanilla), Garlic, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidulant), Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Packet: Carrot And Green Onion, Contains Soy, Milk, Shrimp
Check Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


