Is Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles Noodle Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase (Barley), Sauce: Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut, Cassava Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Tricalcium Phosphate (Anticaking Agent)), Onion, Red Curry Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Lemongrass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal Root, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Lime Peel, Spice), Soybean Oil, Salt, Lemon, Curry Powder (Turmeric, Spices, Garlic, Ginger, Orange Peel, Licorice Root, Lovage), Garlic, Citric Acid, Cumin, Glucono Delta Lactone (Acidulant), Shrimp (Crustacean Shellfish), Xanthan Gum, Szechuan Pepper, Vegetable Packet: Carrot, Green Onion

Check Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles Noodle Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles Noodle Bowl is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go