Is Simply Asia Curry Udon Noodle Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- yeast extract & natural flavor
yeast extract & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry Powder (including Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Celery Powder, Onion), Salt, Sugar, Spices (including Black Pepper, Red Pepper), Garlic, Onion, Corn Starch, Molasses (refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color), Tamari Soy Sauce (soybean, Salt), Yeast Extract & Natural Flavor Contains Soybean.
Check Simply Asia Curry Udon Noodle Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Curry Udon Noodle Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


