Is Simply Asia Indian Essentials Seasoning Mix Chicken Tikka Masala -- 1.06 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavor spices
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Coriander, Turmeric, Red Pepper), Garlic, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion, Salt, Tomato, Sugar, Natural Flavor Spices (Including Coriander, Turmeric, Red Pepper), Natural Flavor
Check Simply Asia Indian Essentials Seasoning Mix Chicken Tikka Masala -- 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Indian Essentials Seasoning Mix Chicken Tikka Masala -- 1.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Chicken Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Southwest Taco -- 1.27 oz
Simply Organic Regular Dry Fajita Seasoning Mix - 1.10 Oz
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
Simply Asia Indian Essentials Seasoning Mix Chicken Tikka Masala -- 1.06 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


