Is Simply Asia Indian Essentials Seasoning Mix Chicken Tikka Masala -- 1.06 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spices (Including Coriander, Turmeric, Red Pepper), Garlic, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion, Salt, Tomato, Sugar, Natural Flavor Spices (Including Coriander, Turmeric, Red Pepper), Natural Flavor
Check Simply Asia Indian Essentials Seasoning Mix Chicken Tikka Masala -- 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Indian Essentials Seasoning Mix Chicken Tikka Masala -- 1.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Chicken Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Southwest Taco -- 1.27 oz
Simply Organic Regular Dry Fajita Seasoning Mix - 1.10 Oz
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
Simply Asia Indian Essentials Seasoning Mix Chicken Tikka Masala -- 1.06 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


