Is Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLE: RICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER. SEASONING PACKET: SEASONING (LEMONGRASS, ONION, RED CHILI, THAI LIME, GARLIC, SPRING ONION LEAF FLAKES), SALT, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SHRIMP POWDER (SHRIMP, SALT), TAMARIND POWDER. OIL PACKET: SOYBEAN OIL, RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SHALLOT. CONTAINS: CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP).

Check Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go